We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. See details. More info and settings. Accept
Urvalsdeild
Sun 24 Sep
Stjarnan
1-2
Valur Reykjavík
Fjölnir
2-2
KR Reykjavík
Breidablik
3-2
ÍBV
KA Akureyri
2-1
Grindavík
Víkingur
0-0
ÍA Akranes
Víkingur
1-1
FH Hafnarfjordur
Team / Points
1 Valur Reykjavík VAL 47
2 Stjarnan STJ 35
3 FH Hafnarfjordur FHH 35
4 KR Reykjavík KRR 31
5 KA Akureyri KAA 29
6 Grindavík GRI 28
 
7 Breidablik BRE 27
8 Víkingur Reykjavík VIK 25
9 Fjölnir FJO 25
10 ÍBV IBV 22
11 Víkingur Ólafsvík VIK 22
12 ÍA Akranes IAA 16
1. Deild Iceland
Sat 23 Sep
Fylkir
2-1
ÍR Reykjavík
HK Kopavogur
2-1
Keflavik
Leiknir Reykjavik
2-1
IF Grótta
Fram
0-4
Throttur
Selfoss
2-1
Haukar
Leiknir
0-3
Thór
Team / Points
1 Fylkir FYL 48
2 Keflavik KEF 46
3 Throttur THR 42
4 HK Kopavogur HKK 42
5 Leiknir Reykjavik LEI 36
6 Thór THO 34
 
7 Haukar HAU 33
8 Selfoss SEL 28
9 Fram FRA 27
10 ÍR Reykjavík REY 19
11 Leiknir Fáskrúðsfjörður LEI 10
12 IF Grótta GRO 9
2. Deild Iceland
Sat 23 Sep
Huginn
3-4
Tindastoll
KV Reykjavík
2-4
Afturelding
KF Vídir
6-5
IF Magni
Völsungur
1-3
UMF Njardvík
Fjardabyggd
4-0
Sindri
Vestri
3-4
IF Höttur
Team / Points
1 UMF Njardvík NJA 50
2 Afturelding AFT 37
3 KF Vídir KFV 37
4 IF Magni MAG 36
5 Huginn HUG 34
6 Tindastoll TIN 34
 
7 Völsungur VOL 30
8 Fjardabyggd FJA 28
9 Vestri VES 27
10 IF Höttur HOT 26
11 KV Reykjavík KVR 21
12 Sindri SIN 9
Cuarta Islandia
Sat 16 Sep
Kári
6-1
Dalvík / Reynir
Einherji
1-3
KFG Gardabaer
Thróttur Vogar
5-0
Reynir
Berserkir
3-4
Vangir Júpiters
KF Fjallabyggdar
2-1
Ægir
Team / Points
1 Kári KAR 43
2 Thróttur Vogar THR 34
3 KFG Gardabaer KFG 33
4 Vangir Júpiters VAN 33
5 KF Fjallabyggdar KFF 27
 
6 Einherji EIN 25
7 Ægir AEG 21
8 Dalvík / Reynir DAL 20
9 Reynir REY 13
10 Berserkir BER 5
Group 1
Fri 25 Aug
GG
0-4
Hvíti Riddarinn
Hamar Hveragerdi
3-1
Kórdrengir
Kría
7-1
Ísbjörninn
Sat 26 Aug
Snæfell
2-4
Hordur
Team / Points
1 Kórdrengir KFC 34
2 Hvíti Riddarinn HVI 31
3 Hamar Hveragerdi HMH 28
4 Kría KRI 24
 
5 Hordur HOR 24
6 GG GGI 17
7 Ísbjörninn ISB 6
8 Snæfell SNA 0
Group 2
Sun 20 Aug
Vestmannaeyjar
3-2
ÍH Hafnarfjordur
Tue 22 Aug
Afríka
3-1
SR
Fri 25 Aug
Stokkseyri
2-9
ÍH Hafnarfjordur
Augnablik
6-2
Vatnaliljur
Sat 26 Aug
Vestmannaeyjar
6-4
SR
Ellidi
3-2
KFR
Team / Points
1 Augnablik AUG 38
2 ÍH Hafnarfjordur IHH 37
3 KFS Vestmannaeyjar KFS 33
4 KFR KFR 26
5 Vatnaliljur VAT 24
 
6 Ellidi ELL 17
7 SR SRI 16
8 Stokkseyri STO 13
9 Afríka AFR 6
Group 3
Thu 24 Aug
Kóngarnir
3-7
Úlfarnir
Sat 26 Aug
Skallagrímur
1-4
Ýmir
Árborg
2-1
Hrunamenn
Léttir
3-1
Kormákur / Hvöt
Team / Points
1 Ýmir YKP 35
2 Árborg ARB 30
3 Léttir LET 29
4 Skallagrímur SKA 29
 
5 Kormákur / Hvöt KOH 22
6 Úlfarnir UFC 10
7 Hrunamenn HFC 5
8 Kóngarnir KON 1
Group 4
Fri 25 Aug
KH Hlidarendi
2-2
Mídas
Sat 26 Aug
KB Breidholt
0-7
Álftanes
Álafoss
0-0
Stál-úlfur
UMF Geisli
1-1
Drangley
Team / Points
1 Álftanes ALF 37
2 KH Hlidarendi KHR 30
3 Mídas MID 27
4 Stál-úlfur STA 25
 
5 Drangley DFC 15
6 UMF Geisli GEI 11
7 KB Breidholt KBB 10
8 Álafoss AFC 4
Premier League »
La Liga »
Mon 25 Sep
21:00
Real Betis
21:00
Levante
Brazilian Série A »
Mon 25 Sep
00:00 finished
Atl. Mineiro
1 - 3
Vitória INFO Videos
Mon 25 Sep
00:00 finished
Bahía
1 - 0
Grêmio Porto Alegre INFO Videos
Liga MX Apertura »
Mon 25 Sep
01:30
Santos Laguna
01:30
Necaxa
Primera Division »
Mon 25 Sep
01:05 finished
Racing Club
0 - 0
San Martín San Juan INFO Videos
Clausura Colombia »
Mon 25 Sep
00:30 finished
Deportivo Cali
1 - 2
Deportes Tolima INFO Videos
Mon 25 Sep
02:30 finished
Envigado
0 - 2
At. Nacional INFO Videos
Mon 25 Sep
00:15 finished
Millonarios
1 - 0
Deportivo Pasto INFO Videos
Torneo Transición Chile »
Mon 25 Sep
01:30 finished
Huachipato
1 - 0
Deportes Iquique INFO
Portuguese Primeira Liga »
Mon 25 Sep
21:00
Vitória Setúbal
21:00
Boavista
MLS »
Mon 25 Sep
02:20 finished
Portland Timbers
3 - 0
Orlando City INFO
Swedish Allsvenskan »
Mon 25 Sep
19:00
AFC Eskilstuna
19:00
IFK Göteborg
Mon 25 Sep
19:00
Sirius
19:00
Orebro SK
Mon 25 Sep
19:00
Malmö
19:00
Elfsborg
Russian Premier League »
Mon 25 Sep
16:00
Amkar Perm
16:00
SKA-Khabarovsk
Mon 25 Sep
18:30
Akhmat Grozny
18:30
Rubin Kazán
Segunda Division »
Mon 25 Sep
20:30
Barcelona B
20:30
Lugo
Turkish Süper Lig »
Mon 25 Sep
19:00
Antalyaspor
19:00
Osmanlıspor
Greek Super League »
Mon 25 Sep
18:30
Xanthi
18:30
Asteras Tripolis
Serie B »
Mon 25 Sep
20:30
Palermo
20:30
Pro Vercelli
2. Liga »
Mon 25 Sep
20:30
Union Berlin
20:30
Kaiserslautern
Czech First Division »
Mon 25 Sep
19:00
Slovan Liberec
19:00
Slovácko
Ligue 2 »
Mon 25 Sep
20:45
Clermont
20:45
Lens
Romanian Liga I »
Mon 25 Sep
19:30
FC Astra Giurgiu
19:30
CFR Cluj
Mon 25 Sep
17:00
Botosani
17:00
Viitorul Constanţa
Norwegian Eliteserien »
Mon 25 Sep
19:00
Sarpsborg 08
19:00
Odd Grenland
Primera B Clausura »
Mon 25 Sep
22:30
Llaneros
22:30
Boyacá Chicó
Mon 25 Sep
01:00 Postponed
Real Santander
01:00
Deportes Quindío
Finnish Veikkausliiga »
Mon 25 Sep
17:30
JJK Jyväskylä
17:30
Inter Turku
A PFG »
Mon 25 Sep
19:00
Beroe
19:00
Levski Sofia
1. HNL »
Mon 25 Sep
18:00
Rudes
18:00
Osijek
Danish Superliga »
Mon 25 Sep
19:00
AGF Aarhus
19:00
Midtjylland
Ekstraklasa »
Mon 25 Sep
18:00
Cracovia Krakow
18:00
Plock
Eerste Divisie »
Mon 25 Sep
20:00
Jong PSV
20:00
NEC Nijmegen
Mon 25 Sep
20:00
Jong Ajax
20:00
SC Telstar
Lega Pro Group 1 »
Superettan »
Mon 25 Sep
19:00
Varnamo
19:00
GAIS
Clausura LFPB »
Mon 25 Sep
02:00 finished
J. Wilstermann
2 - 0
Oriente Petrolero INFO
Mon 25 Sep
01:30 finished
Blooming
2 - 0
Sport Boys Warnes INFO
Premier League »
Mon 25 Sep
20:20
Cork City
20:20
Dundalk
Mon 25 Sep
20:45
St Patrick's
20:45
Shamrock Rovers

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook